Preview - Chronicle Mysteries: The Deep End

Watch a preview for "Chronicle Mysteries: The Deep End" starring Alison Sweeney and Benjamin Ayres.

Hallmark Movies & Mysteries Schedule

12:00 AM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Footnote to Murder

An unpublished manuscript is stolen and its author murdered during an awards convention.

1:00 AM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Murder Takes the Bus

Bus trips are not always as relaxing as they should be. In this case, one passenger had a one-way ticket.

2:00 AM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Armed Response

Over Jessica's protests, she is taken to a hospital after a minor accident in the airport.

3:00 AM
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart
A Lighter Hart

Jennifer's cousin slips into a coma after being continually drugged by the owners of a health club.

4:00 AM
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart
Two Harts Are Better Than One

Jonathan and Jennifer remember how they first met and fell in love in the midst of murder and international intrigue in the picturesque locale of London.

5:00 AM
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart
Straight Through the Hart

Jonathan thunders into the glamour and excitement of polo, unaware that he and Jennifer have become targets for murder in a smuggling scheme using a prized polo mallet to transport a $1-million gem.

6:00 AM
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart
Hostage Harts

Jennifer fears for Jonathan's life when ruthless jewel thieves take him hostage during a robbery while he's on a business trip in Paris.

7:00 AM
Columbo: Murder, Smoke and Shadows

An egocentric wunderkind director murders a childhood friend who threatens to expose his negligent complicity in the death of his sister years earlier.

9:00 AM
Matlock
Matlock
The Play

The play's the thing when an actress in a community-theater production is murdered, and the director is cast as the killer.

10:00 AM
Matlock
Matlock
The Fatal Seduction, Part 1 of 2

After Billy's sister dies, Matlock, Leanne and Cliff go to North Carolina to attend her funeral and wind up getting involved in a pair of murders connected to two scheming young women.

11:00 AM
Matlock
Matlock
The Fatal Seduction, Part 2 of 2

After Billy's sister dies, Matlock, Leanne and Cliff go to North Carolina to attend her funeral and wind up getting involved in a pair of murders connected to two scheming young women. In the second hour, Leanne sets up a...

12:00 PM
Matlock
Matlock
The Diner

Matlock recalls his first case in 1962, when he defended a black cook (Stan Shaw) accused of murdering a white sheriff.

1:00 PM
Diagnosis Murder
Diagnosis Murder
Till Death Do Us Part

Two fiancées plot to murder the bride's father on their wedding day. The two review their perfect plan the night before the wedding. Unfortunately murder is never as easy as one might plan.

2:00 PM
Diagnosis Murder
Diagnosis Murder
Wrong Number

Mark stumbles onto a kidnapping case when the kidnapper accidentally calls the Sloan residence with a ransom demand. Steve runs to phone booths across the city a la Dirty Harry to safely rescue the child.

3:00 PM
Diagnosis Murder
Diagnosis Murder
Blood Will Out

The hospital is the scene of a manhunt when a corpse comes to life and attacks Amanda, then leads Steve and the police on a chase throughout the entire building during which he kidnaps Jesse's girlfriend Susan. Mark learns the...

4:00 PM
Diagnosis Murder
Diagnosis Murder
Alienated

Shadowy figures haunt Jesse after he returns after being missing five days and believes aliens may have abducted him. Mark and Steve try to figure out what happened to him, while Jesse tries to stave off hallucinations,...

5:00 PM
McBride: Dogged
McBride: Dogged

The annual L.A. Kennel Club Dog Show gets treated to an unexpected surprise when a backstage murder incriminates the winning canine's lovely handler. Stars John Larroquette, Marta DuBois, and Matt Lutz.

7:00 PM
Morning Show Mysteries: Countdown to Murder
Morning Show Mysteries: Countdown to Murder

When the owners of a popular grocery store chain are killed, Billie finds macabre clues linking the deaths to a children's countdown song, Five Little Ducks. Stars Holly Robinson Peete and Rick Fox.

9:00 PM
Time for Me to Come Home for Christmas
Time for Me to Come Home for Christmas

Cara, meets with her banker while country star, Heath, plays a concert. When their flight to Tulsa is cancelled, this pair travels together to get home in time for the holidays. Stars Josh Henderson, Megan Park.

11:00 PM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Murder at the Oasis

An unpopular show-business personality discovers that elaborate security systems are no guarantee of safety.