Share

Preview - Morning Show Mysteries: A Murder in Mind

Watch a preview for the signature mystery "Morning Show Mysteries: A Murder in Mind" starring Holly Robinson Peete and Rick Fox.

Hallmark Movies & Mysteries Schedule

12:00 AM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Murder Takes the Bus

Bus trips are not always as relaxing as they should be. In this case, one passenger had a one-way ticket.

1:00 AM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Armed Response

Over Jessica's protests, she is taken to a hospital after a minor accident in the airport.

2:00 AM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Murder at the Oasis

An unpopular show-business personality discovers that elaborate security systems are no guarantee of safety.

3:00 AM
Psych
Psych
Someone's Got A Woody

Woody the Coroner is taken hostage and although Shawn, Gus, Lassiter and Detective O'Hare try carefully to resolve the situation, Interim Chief Trout has a plan of his own.

4:00 AM
Psych
Psych
COG Blocked

Gus is determined to solve the murder of a man whose life was strangely similar to his own.

5:00 AM
Psych
Psych
1967: A Psych Odyssey

Detective Lassiter is determined to be appointed to Chief of Police, so he sets out to prove himself worthy of the job by trying to solve the murder of the Mayor's uncle, Archie Baxter.

6:00 AM
Psych
Psych
Shawn And Gus Truck Things Up

Shawn and Gus go undercover to find the murderer of their favorite food truck owner.

7:00 AM
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart
Sixth Sense

When a researcher is kidnapped in a South American country by an old adversary of Jonathan's, he undertakes to personally deliver the ransom and ensure the safety of the researcher and his pregnant wife.

8:00 AM
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart
Does She, or Doesn't She?

The Harts uncover a scheme designed to blackmail wealthy patrons of a beauty salon.

9:00 AM
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart
Cruise at Your Own Risk

The Harts take a luxurious cruise on a Hart Industries liner to investigate a series of jewel thefts. They find themselves at the mercy of the jewel thieves' rival burglars.

10:00 AM
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart
Too Many Cooks Are Murder

The menu features murder when the Harts take a gourmet cooking class. The Harts vie with an unscrupulous financier for a recipe which might benefit the world.

11:00 AM
Matlock
Matlock
The Therapist

Matlock tries to keep a tight rein on a would-be assistant while trying to prove a heartthrob actor didn't kill the head of the Halvorn sex-therapy clinic.

12:00 PM
Matlock
Matlock
The People vs. Matlock

Matlock represents a union boss accused of murdering a rival and finds himself charges with bribing a juror.

1:00 PM
Matlock
Matlock
The Photographer

With evidence in the murder of a photographer focusing on his assistant, Matlock develops a defense by exposing a blackmail scheme.

2:00 PM
Matlock
Matlock
The Widow

Matlock joins forces with an investigative reporter to help a woman charged with the arson murder of her husband.

3:00 PM
Perry Mason: The Case of the Sinister Spirit

A famous horror author invites a group of friends to a haunted hotel for a fun-filled weekend. Stars Raymond Burr.

5:00 PM
Fixer Upper Mysteries: Deadly Deed
Fixer Upper Mysteries: Deadly Deed

Shannon Hughes has taken on a charity project renovating a grand old Victorian mansion. When a local banker is found murdered inside, Shannon must dust off the clues and cement the truth before her renovation becomes a...

7:00 PM
Fixer Upper Mysteries: Concrete Evidence
Fixer Upper Mysteries: Concrete Evidence

When Mac—Shannon's new beau—first moved to Lighthouse Cove, he bought the historic lighthouse mansion that the town is named after. During renovation demolition, the bones of a teenage girl who went missing fifteen years ago...

9:00 PM
Crossword Mysteries: A Puzzle to Die For
Crossword Mysteries: A Puzzle to Die For

After several of her puzzles are linked to the murder of an art gallery owner, a crossword puzzle editor teams up with a no nonsense detective to stop a killer in their midst. Starring Lacey Chabert & Brennan Elliott

11:00 PM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Funeral at Fifty-mile

A Wyoming rancher leaves all to an ill-fated stranger, to the disgust of his disinherited daughter.