Preview - Murder, She Wrote Marathon - August 8

Mystery Maven Jessica Fletcher is on the case with a full day of "Murder, She Wrote" starting at 9a/8c.

Hallmark Movies & Mysteries Schedule

12:00 AM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Footnote to Murder

An unpublished manuscript is stolen and its author murdered during an awards convention.

1:00 AM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Murder Takes the Bus

Jessica and a slew of passengers are forced to take refuge from a storm at a remote diner when one of the passengers is found stabbed in his seat on a bus to Boston.

2:00 AM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Armed Response

Over Jessica's protests, she is taken to a hospital after a minor accident in the airport.

3:00 AM
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart
Passport to Murder

The Harts south-of-the-border boating holiday turns Jonathan and Jennifer into desperate fugitives, on the run from Mexican police and a gang of drug dealers.

4:00 AM
Hart to Hart
Hart to Hart
Jonathan Hart Jr.

An innocent woman is blackmailed by her ex-husband into using their son to extort money from Jonathan.

5:00 AM
Monk
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Very, Very Old Man

The world's oldest man dies the day before his birthday, and everyone but Stottlemeyer's wife, Karen, thinks it's just the result of old age. Karen enlists Monk's help to figure out what really happened.

6:00 AM
Monk
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Theater

Monk attends a popular new play starring Sharona's sister Gail. But when Gail appears to stab and kill her costar during the live performance, Sharona calls Monk in to investigate.

7:00 AM
Columbo: Ransom For a Dead Man

A lawyer comes up with a clever plan to murder her husband. After the deed is done, a seemingly slow-witted, homicide detective is assigned to the case--but he's not nearly as incompetent as he appears to be. Stars Peter Falk.

9:00 AM
Gourmet Detective Mysteries: A Healthy Place to Die
Gourmet Detective Mysteries: A Healthy Place to Die

When Henry, the Gourmet Detective, is invited as a guest speaker at a luxury resort spa, he quickly finds himself at the center of another murder. Stars Dylan Neal and Brooke Burns.

11:00 AM
Gourmet Detective Mysteries: Death al Dente
Gourmet Detective Mysteries: Death al Dente

San Francisco homicide detective Maggie Price and former, world-class chef Henry Ross are on the case once again. The crime-solving odd couple investigates the murder of Henry's friend.

1:00 PM
Murder, She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Mystery
Murder, She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Mystery

Free spirited cookie baker Hannah Swensen jumps in to help a handsome new detective track down the culprit and uncover the mystery surrounding the death of her friend and local milk delivery man. Stars Alison Sweeney.

3:00 PM
Murder, She Baked: A Plum Pudding Mystery
Murder, She Baked: A Plum Pudding Mystery

When a murder takes place at the local Christmas tree carnival, it seems there are quite a few suspects. With the twelve days of Christmas ticking away, Hannah's running out of time to nab a murderous Scrooge.

5:00 PM
Murder, She Baked: A Peach Cobbler Mystery
Murder, She Baked: A Peach Cobbler Mystery

With The Cookie Jar, Hannah Swensen has a mouthwatering monopoly on the bakery business of Lake Eden, Minnesota. But when a rival store opens, and one of the owners is found dead, Hannah is determined to prove she isn't guilty.

7:00 PM
Murder, She Baked: A Deadly Recipe
Murder, She Baked: A Deadly Recipe

Bakery owner Hannah Swensen just can't keep her hands out of the batter when murder stirs things up in Lake Eden, Minnesota, leaving the sheriff dead, a deputy accused, and a killer on the loose. Stars Alison Sweeney.

9:00 PM
Murder, She Baked: Just Desserts
Murder, She Baked: Just Desserts

Hannah is thrilled when she is chosen as a guest for the first Eden Lake Dessert Bake-Off, but when a fellow judge is found murdered, Hannah takes it upon herself to find the killer. Stars Alison Sweeney, Cameron Mathison.

11:00 PM
Murder, She Wrote
Murder, She Wrote
Murder at the Oasis

An unpopular show-business personality discovers that elaborate security systems are no guarantee of safety.